SAFRA The Ultimate Talent 2019

SAFRA The Ultimate Talent 2019

Be the next Ultimate Champion and stand to win a ton of attractive prizes!

CONGRATULATIONS to all who have made it to the Grand Finals!

See you and your supporters at Bugis+ Atrium, Level 2, on 16 Mar 2019 for the Grand Finalists!

Training and Workshops Feb - Mar 2019
Grand Finals 16 Mar 2019
 

Grand Finalists | Prizes & Giveaways | Terms & Conditions | Sponsors

Date Details Time
Sat, 16 Mar 2019 Grand Finals 3pm - 6pm

Competition area: Singing

  • Participants can choose to sing in acapella (without background music), or with live accompaniment using acoustic instruments (e.g. guitars, keyboard, cajon, etc).
  • Contestants can submit their songs in either English or Mandarin.
  • Successfully submitted entries will receive an acknowledgment email, stating your contestant number. Your contestant number will remain the same throughout the competition. It is non-transferable and cannot be changed.

Competition area: Dance

  • Participants may choose to dance in any style/genre.

Competition area: Hosting

  • Participants can choose to host in either English or Mandarin.
 

Prizes & Giveaways

The Ultimate
Champion 2018
  • $2,000 cash
  • 1-year contract with the Music and Drama Company
  • 1-year performance engagement opportunities at SAFRA events
  • Prizes from sponsors
Runner Up
  • $200 cash
  • Prizes from sponsors
Audience Favourite
  • $100 cash
  • Prizes from sponsors
 

GRAND FINALISTS

Head over to tut.safra.sg to find out more about each contestant!

Contestant No. Name
TUT0021 NUR BALQIS D/O MOHAMED MUZAMIL
TUT0027 NADIA ASYIKIN BINTE ABDUL MALIK
MAISARAH DHANIYAH BTE NOORSHAM AFFANDI
MUHAMMAD AFIQ BIN MOHAMED KHAIRANI
MUHAMMAD NOOR HAQIM BIN TAHIR
YUSUFF ASYRAFF
TUT0039 SHAWN YEAP WEI ZHI
TUT0047 CHO KEITH GALEN
MUHAMMAD FARWIN BIN JEFFRIN
TUT0050 NUR SHAHIRAH BINTE OTHMAN
TUT0054 TAY SHI LE SHERYL
TUT0081 RAJA NURUL ATHIKA
SARAH AMIRAH BINTE SAZALI
JASMINE BINTI MOHAMED HELMI
SITI SABRINA BTE ISMAN
KIMBERLY ACUMAN SYPONGCO
TUT0084 SEAH HUI LIN JOYCE
LIM WEI XIANG
TUT0087 ELAINE THAM
NOELLE TOH
JOYCE TAN
TUT0095 TIEW JIA JING
TUT0111 YAP MIN CHER BENNY
TUT0113 TIAN ZHEN
LIM LEK HONG
TUT0123 FOO QI YU JOSHUA
TUT0128 MUHAMMAD RUZAINI BIN ABDUL SAMAD
SYAMIR BIN ZAKARIA
MUHAMMAD IRZIERAN NAZREEN
MUHAMMAD ELFIAN BIN ZAIDI
MUHAMMAD KHALID BIN RAMLI
TUT0139 CHEW YU XIN
LIM PEI YEE
HUANG LINING
IRENE NG AIHUI
TEO JIA XUAN
TUT0170 LEE MUI KHIM
TUT0173 MUHAMMAD ARSHAD BIN AHAD
TUT0201 SIM YU XUAN IGNATIUS
TUT0202 ANIQ NAZIRUL BIN HASRI
AMIRUL MUKMININ BIN MOHAMED KARIM
SAFFA' AFIQAH BTE HERALD ALFEE
NUR HAZIQAH BTE SAZAHALI
TUT0206 POH HUA SENG (ADAM)
 

For more enquiries, please call 6377 9861 (Mon - Fri, 10am - 6pm) or email sync@safra.sg.

 

Partners and Sponsors

Organised by:
SAFRA Youth Network

Powered By:
National Youth Council Singapore

In Collaboration With:
883Jia FM Power 98 FM Music and Drama Company

Sponsored by:
Emjay Floral Garage Foptics
Hark Music Lion Pictures PHS Hair Science
Singapore Pools

Venue Partner:
Bugis+
Related Links
Activities & Courses
Karate - Bag Kicking
Join Karate today to improve your reflexes
Events
SAFRA Go-kart Challenge 2019
Race into sunset at The Karting Arena
Articles
Local rising star, Soh Rui Yong is our nation's second fastest athlete! Learn more about his running secrets as we chat with him!
Social